Uitslag/Results 2017

BEST OF SHOW                                                 Ton Meijer, Lancia Astura serie 2 special castagna 1933

Junior Award:                                                Alex van Mozer, Ferrari 250GT Lusso

Touring Superleggera

2nd in Class                                                     Davey Michiels, Alfa Romeo 1900 C SS 1957

1st in Class                                                       Fam. Schouwenburg, Alfa Romeo 1900 C SS 1955

Special Coachwork prewar

2nd in Class                                                       Edward Summers Rolls Royce Phantom 1 dual cowl tourer 1924

1st in Class                                                       Ton Meijer, Lancia astura serie 2 special castagne 1933

Special coachwork postwar

2nd in Class                                                      Tjeerd van den berg, cisitalia SC Stabilimenti farina 1948

1st in Class                                                       Jan de Reu, Fiat 8V Rapi 1953

Les Reine de la route

2nd in Class                                                      Andries Jans Delahaye 135 MS Pennock 1948

1st in Class                                                       Benno Schmitz, Citroen Traction Avant 7C roadster 1935

70 years of Ferrari

2nd in Class                                                      Martien Kooijmans, Ferrari 166 Inter 1949

1st in Class                                                       Henk Koel, Ferrari 250 GT SWB 1960 (competitione)

70 years of Ferrari (2)

2nd in Class                                                      Henk Koel, Ferrari 275 GTB/4 1967

1st in Class                                                       Guus Bierman, Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Daytona spider 1973

Japan

2nd in Class                                                     Jacques Albers, Toyota 800 Sports 1965

1st in Class                                                       Henri Nederveen, Honda S800 Coupe 1968

Gentemen’s Sportscars 60’s

2nd in Class                                                      Ernest Knoors, Aston Martin DBS 6 Vantage, 1968

1st in Class                                                       Henk Stoel, Jaguar E-type FHC 1962

British Open

2nd in Class                                                      dhr Pleune, Daimler SP 250 Cabriolet 1963

1st in Class                                                       Roderick Eijsbouts, Jaguar XK 140 OTS 1956

90 years of Volvo

2nd in Class                                                      Wim van Sambeerk, Volvo PV52 1937

1st in Class                                                       Stoffel Mulier, Volvo Amazon Cabrio Jacques Coune 1962

BEST OF SHOW                                              Ton Meijer, Lancia Astura serie 2 special castagna 1933